Skip To Main Content

Mobile Toggle

Main Header Container

Mobile Toggle

Header Utility

Search Container

Landing Nav

Breadcrumb

Staff Directory

Search the Vanston Directory

Brianna Allen-Smith

Deaf Education Interpreter

Joan Andrews

Deaf Education Interpreter

Valeria Arteaga

Attendance Secretary

Shumaila Bakhtiar

Teacher - Math

Elizabeth Baratta

Teacher - English

Christine Bates

Teacher - English

Maridonna Bates

Classroom Aide

Lauren Beebe

Teacher - English

Blanca Betancourt Pichardo

Secretary

Simone Bird

Deaf Education Interpreter

Diana Brown

Teacher - ESL

Laura Brown

Teacher - Tech 2000

Neely Burnside

Art Teacher

Gabriel Cabarrouy

Assistant Principal

Carlos Campos

Teacher - Spanish

Cynthia Carter

Teacher - English

Linda Christensen

Teacher - Special Education

Rhonda Cole

Deaf Education Aide

Amy Conover

Teacher - Science

Morgan Cook

Teacher - Special Education

Savannah Diebold

Teacher - English

Nicolas Escoto

Teacher - Social Studies

Jason Falco

ISS Aide

Amanda Forrest

Teacher - Deaf Education

Quinn Geer

Teacher - Physical Education

Shelly George

Speech Therapist

Clifton Gillaspia

Teacher - AVID

Michelle Guerra

Deaf Education Interpreter

John Haak

Orchestra Director

Karen Handy

Teacher - Special Education

George Harris

Custodian

Jaclyn Hernandez

Instructional Specialist Title I

Charmille Hibbler

Special Education Aide

Robert Hulsey

Teacher - Social Studies

Elena Jimenez

Teacher - English

Melinda Jones

Counselor/Registrar

Sabrina Jones-Nickerson

Teacher - Social Studies

Dashunda Joseph

[jobname]

Jeremy Jurca

Assistant Principal

Shelly Kannada

Teacher - Science

Angelica Kroner

Special Education Aide

Andrea Luna-Torres

Special Education Inclusion Aide

John Malone

Teacher - Special Education

Kathleen Marshall

7102

Maria Mashburn

Special Education Aide

Habiba Mohamed

Custodian

Grant Mones

Teacher - Math

Laura Montez

Registrar's Secretary

Janesa Moore

Instructional Specialist Title I

Ann Niedwiecki

Teacher - Health

David Orick

Teacher - Social Studies

Kelli Parmenter

Teacher - English

Kevin Perthuis

Teacher - Physical Education

Derrica Pointer

Special Education Aide

Hannah Powers

Teacher - Theatre Arts

Reina Prudencio De Velasquez

Custodian

Maria Prudencio Galeas

Custodian

Blanca Quinones

Teacher - Math

Alfredo Ramirez

Custodian

Lajasley Ray

Diagnostician

Claudia Reyes Eligio

Custodian

Amy Reynolds

Counselor

Jared Richardson

Teacher - Science

Winifred Richardson

Teacher - Personal & Family Development

Elisa Riley

Custodian

Evangelina Ritmo

Custodian

Jacinto Saenz

Teacher - English

Logan Scribner

Teacher - Social Studies

Danette Shine

Band Director

Barielle Sims

Teacher - Special Education

Tracy Slaughter

Teacher - English

Melissa Smith

Principal

Stefani Solorzano

Teacher - Math

Kristian Suttle

Teacher - Deaf Education

Tiffany Joy Tan

Teacher - Science

Kimberly Taylor

Teacher - Dyslexia

Alexis Tenison

Teacher - Special Education

Joy Thomas

Teacher - English

Abigail Thompkins

Teacher - Math

Eva Trevino

Choir Director

Lanell Turner

Teacher - Physical Education

Laura Vanzandt

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Lorena Velazquez

Classroom Aide

Naomi Vik

Food Service Manager

Byron Walder

Teacher - Social Studies

Maxine Walker

Special Education Life Skills Aide

Velleader Watts

Teacher - Special Education

Anna Waugh

Librarian

Keauna Wheatfall

Teacher - Math

Amanda Whittington

Choir Director

Christie Yanes

Teacher - At Risk

Elizabeth Yanez

Nurse