Staff Directory
Search the Vanston Directory
Emily Alejo
ISS Aide
Brianna Allen-Smith
Deaf Education Interpreter
Evelyn Amaya-Flores
Instructional Aide - Deaf Education
Joan Andrews
Deaf Education Interpreter
Shumaila Bakhtiar
Teacher - Math
Christine Bates
Teacher - Special Education
Blanca Betancourt Pichardo
Attendance Secretary
Simone Bird
Deaf Education Interpreter
Diana Brown
Teacher - ESL
Laura Brown
Teacher - STEM
Neely Burnside
Teacher - Art
Gabriel Cabarrouy
Assistant Principal
Carlos Campos
Teacher - Spanish
Cynthia Carter
Teacher - English
Debbie Chicas Castillo
Teacher - English
Linda Christensen
Teacher - Special Education
Jill Clay
Diagnostician
Rhonda Cole
Instructional Aide - Deaf Education
Nicholas Coleman
Deaf Education Interpreter
Amy Conover
Teacher - Science
Savannah Diebold
Teacher - English
Nicolas Escoto
Teacher - Social Studies
Amanda Forrest
Teacher - Deaf Education
Jennifer Garcia
Secretary
Quinn Geer
Teacher - Physical Education
Shelly George
Speech Therapist
Brooklin Gibson
Attendance Secretary
Ryan Gilbert
Custodian
Clifton Gillaspia
Teacher - AVID
Michelle Guerra
Deaf Education Interpreter
John Haak
Orchestra Director
Shannon Hankamer
Secretary
Cassidy Hanson
Teacher - English
George Harris
Custodian
Jaclyn Hernandez
Instructional Specialist Title I
Robert Hulsey
Teacher - Social Studies
Elena Jimenez
Teacher - English
Melinda Jones
Academic Counselor
Melinda Jones
Counselor/Registrar
Sabrina Jones-Nickerson
Teacher - Social Studies
Jeremy Jurca
Assistant Principal
Andrea Luna-Torres
Special Education Inclusion Aide
Grant Mones
Teacher - Math
Laura Montez
Administrative Assistant - Counselor/Registrar
Janesa Moore
Instructional Specialist Title I
Karen Moore
Teacher - Special Education
Ann Niedwiecki
Teacher - Health
David Orick
Teacher - Social Studies
Kevin Perthuis
Teacher - Physical Education
Shonta Pipes
Teacher - Special Education
Hannah Powers
Teacher - Theatre Arts
Reina Prudencio De Velasquez
Custodian
Maria Prudencio Galeas
Custodian
Blanca Quinones
Teacher - Math
Alfredo Ramirez
Custodian
Amy Reynolds
Counselor
Jared Richardson
Teacher - Science
Winifred Richardson
Teacher
Elisa Riley
Custodian
Diana Rivera Martinez
ESL Aide
Jacinto Saenz
Teacher - English
Logan Scribner
Teacher - Social Studies
Danette Shine
Band Director
Barielle Sims
Teacher - Special Education
Tracy Slaughter
Teacher - English
Gerry Smith
Teacher - Deaf Education
Melissa Smith
Principal
Stefani Solorzano
Teacher - Math
Kristian Suttle
Teacher - Deaf Education
Tiffany Joy Tan
Teacher - Science
Kimberly Taylor
Teacher - English
Alexis Tenison
Teacher - Special Education
Joy Thomas
Teacher - English
Lanell Turner
Teacher - Science
Laura Vanzandt
Life Skills Aide
Naomi Vik
Food Service Manager
Byron Walder
Teacher - Social Studies
Maxine Walker
Life Skills Aide
Anna Waugh
Librarian
Amanda Whittington
Choir Director
Cassie Wilson
Teacher - Math
Elizabeth Yanez RN
Nurse